Who we are – Urban Paving
Our website address is: https://http://urbanpavingbristol.com/

What personal data we collect and why we collect it
We collect names, addresses, telephone numbers, and emails. This is so that we are able to contact you in order to administer accounts as well as retain them for administrative and legal purposes.

Who we share your data with
We do not share data with third parties

How long we retain your data
We are required under UK tax law to keep your basic personal details (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of six years after which time it will be destroyed.

What rights you have over your data
You can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

How we protect your data
Client data is housed on secured cloud servers, protected by passworded logins.

What data breach procedures we have in place
We will notify you within 72 hours of any data breach, as well as the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).
The notification shall:

  • Describe the nature of the personal data breach including where possible, the categories and approximate number of data subjects concerned and the categories and approximate number of personal data records concerned;
  • Communicate the name and contact details of the data protection officer or other contact point where more information can be obtained;
  • Describe the likely consequences of the personal data breach;
  • Describe the measures taken or proposed to be taken by the controller to address the personal data breach, including, where appropriate, measures to mitigate its possible adverse effects.


  • What third parties we receive data from
    We do not receive data from third parties

    What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data
    We do not use any automated decision making or profiling

    Cookies
    We use the following types of cookie:
    Analytics cookies that anonymously remember your computer or mobile device when you visit our website.
    Service cookies that help us to make our website work as efficiently as possible

    We do not use third party cookies